What are your Top 5 Animes?
Mine are the following:
1. Clannad & Clannad: After Story
2. Mahoraba: Heartful Days
3. Hoshi No Kaabii
4. Squid Girl
5. Kanon
Posted 15 October 2015 - 10:36 PM
What are your Top 5 Animes?
Mine are the following:
1. Clannad & Clannad: After Story
2. Mahoraba: Heartful Days
3. Hoshi No Kaabii
4. Squid Girl
5. Kanon
Posted 15 October 2015 - 10:39 PM
Probably something like this:
1. Gurren Lagann
2. Kill la Kill
3. Steins;Gate
4. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
5. Log Horizon
Honorable mentions: Medabots, Nichijou, Hellsing (and Ultimate), Bunny Drop, Barakamon, No Game No Life.
Posted 15 October 2015 - 11:22 PM
1. Cory in the House
2. Cory in the House
3. Cory in the House
4. Cory in the House
5. Cory in the House
In all seriousness, Pokemon is my favorite. The others I'm not sure.
Edited by a30502355, 15 October 2015 - 11:24 PM.
Posted 15 October 2015 - 11:32 PM
Posted 16 October 2015 - 12:14 AM
Fudge the mainstream anime
1. Prison School
2. World Trigger
3. Overlord
4. Shimoneta: A boring world where the concept of dirty jokes doesn't exist
5. Gate: Jietai Kanochi Nite, Kaku tatakaeri
Posted 16 October 2015 - 08:52 AM
My top five anime are
>Slayers
>Initial D
>Gundam W
>Megas XRL (if you call it an anime)
> Dunno have to many animie that can fill this slot that are tied for fifth place.
Posted 16 October 2015 - 09:39 AM
As of today...
#1 - Soul Eater
#2 - Steins;Gate
#3 - A Certain Magical Index/A Certain Scientific Railgun
#4 - Black Butler
#5 - Psycho-Pass
Honorable mentions:
* Eden of the East
* Squid Girl
* Noragami
* Attack on Titan
* Pokemon Season 1
* Dragonball Z
Edited by Dawnlight, 16 October 2015 - 09:44 AM.
Posted 16 October 2015 - 03:44 PM
I like this ones :
1-Inuyasha
2-Slayers
3-Death Note
4-Hunter x Hunter
5-Grendzinger ( also know as Goldrake )
To tell the truth i like the squid girl too, but is not in the top 5,other 2 animes i liked was Lain and Evangelion, but some episodes are a bit too "dramatic" for my tastes, let's say they are between 6 and 10
Posted 22 February 2018 - 07:16 PM
Posted 22 February 2018 - 07:22 PM
One Punch Man
Hunter X Hunter
Sword Art Online
Erased
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Edited by TheRock, 01 October 2018 - 06:01 PM.
Posted 22 February 2018 - 08:01 PM
Probably something like this:
1. Gurren Lagann
2. Kill la Kill
3. Steins;Gate
4. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
5. Log Horizon
Honorable mentions: Medabots, Nichijou, Hellsing (and Ultimate), Bunny Drop, Barakamon, No Game No Life.
Disregard this, Made in Abyss is the only anime.
Posted 22 February 2018 - 08:02 PM
In no particular order: Dragon Ball, Gurren Lagann, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Inuyasha, and Clannad.
The Pokémon series also holds a special place in my heart. That said, it should have ended long ago and I still can't get past the voice actor changes.
Posted 22 February 2018 - 08:37 PM
In no particular order. I watched most of these years and years ago. I also tried not to see other replies so I'm not colored by those
1. Dragon Ball Z
2. Sailor Moon
3. Pokemon, but the older ones, I don't watch it anymore.
Posted 08 March 2018 - 05:42 AM
cowboy bebop
nichijou
welcome to the nhk
flcl
dragon ball
movies:
spirited away
nasuicaa of the valley of the wind
ghost in the shell
kiki's delivery service
mind game
this list might be more interesting and less adult swimmy and miyazaki-ish if i ever had the energy to watch the 500 animes i've downloaded
Posted 07 September 2018 - 06:21 AM
Hey guess what my list changed some because I watched more anime
TV/OVA:
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
- Nichijou
- FLCL
- Cowboy Bebop
(honorable mentions: Mob Psycho 100, Toradora!, Space Patrol Luluco, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann) (the only reason Gurren Lagann isn't top 5 right now is bc I haven't technically finished it. but holy fuck)
MOVIES:
- Spirited Away
- Laputa: Castle in the Sky
- The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
- Ghost in the Shell
- Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
(honorable mentions: The Castle of Cagliostro, Kiki's Delivery Service, Mind Game, probably The End of Evangelion I guess but holy fuck do I have some complicated/conflicting opinions about that goddamned movie)
3/5 Gainax and 3/5 Ghibli. I sure do love to go against the grain.
All of those lists are subject to radical changes to their ordering depending on my mood. Pretty much any of the honorable mentions could be swapped for anything in the top 5 lists even
e: HOW ON EARTH DID I FORGET NAUSICAA. WHAT THE ACTUAL HELL PUT THAT SHIT BACK ONTO MY TOP 5 LIST IMMEDIATELY
Edited by Rambly, 07 September 2018 - 04:37 PM.
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users