Jump to content

Photo

1 screen massacre


  • Please log in to reply
561 replies to this topic

#16 peteandwally

peteandwally

    chiubicabachiukicaca

  • Members
  • Gender:Unspecified

Posted 29 November 2017 - 09:00 AM

Yes, as long as the file ping-pongs between at least two people, it's okay to add multiple screens.

 

tumblr_p06uyqr58O1ron6tyo1_1280.png

So far so good, folks :) Link to file


Edited by peteandwally, 29 November 2017 - 10:56 AM.

  • Dairyking likes this

#17 FormidableMathematics

FormidableMathematics

    Present

  • Members
  • Real Name:Bazinga
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:North Left

Posted 30 March 2018 - 05:48 PM

I feel like the post dates kinda answer my question but is this dead or what?

#18 peteandwally

peteandwally

    chiubicabachiukicaca

  • Members
  • Gender:Unspecified

Posted 05 April 2018 - 02:30 PM

It never caught on :(



#19 TheRock

TheRock

    Go glitches

  • Members
  • Gender:Male

Posted 05 April 2018 - 09:43 PM

I made a screen! 

s478z1ddxc44csizg.jpg

 

http://www.mediafire...eenmassacre.qst


  • peteandwally likes this

#20 peteandwally

peteandwally

    chiubicabachiukicaca

  • Members
  • Gender:Unspecified

Posted 17 April 2018 - 11:56 AM

One more screen added!



#21 BigJoe

BigJoe

    It LOOKS like Hyrule..!

  • Members
  • Gender:Unspecified

Posted 17 April 2018 - 12:26 PM

And one more!

 

https://www.dropbox....e_bj_1.qst?dl=0



#22 Moosh

Moosh

    fug :DD

  • Members
  • Real Name:Moosh
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The Frozen North

Posted 17 April 2018 - 03:19 PM

Ooh this is seeing activity again?

 

ws1w2vz.png

 

http://www.mediafire...acreMoosh1E.qst



#23 Anthus

Anthus

    the wild-eyed boy from freecloud

  • Forum Moderators
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Please turn on high-accuracy mode

Posted 17 April 2018 - 03:53 PM

Hey, what version are you guys using? I get a header error with 2.50.2 :(



#24 Moosh

Moosh

    fug :DD

  • Members
  • Real Name:Moosh
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The Frozen North

Posted 17 April 2018 - 04:39 PM

Hey, what version are you guys using? I get a header error with 2.50.2 :(

I also used 2.50.2 (Build 29). Just redownloaded the file to make sure and it opened fine. Are you sure you're using that version?



#25 Anthus

Anthus

    the wild-eyed boy from freecloud

  • Forum Moderators
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Please turn on high-accuracy mode

Posted 17 April 2018 - 04:44 PM

Hm, yeah, I dunno what's going on. I'll try a different 2.50.2 installation when I get on my main computer.

 



#26 Moosh

Moosh

    fug :DD

  • Members
  • Real Name:Moosh
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The Frozen North

Posted 17 April 2018 - 04:55 PM

All I can think of is the name flows over the end of the window. Try this one?

 

http://www.mediafire...eenmassacre.qst



#27 Anthus

Anthus

    the wild-eyed boy from freecloud

  • Forum Moderators
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Please turn on high-accuracy mode

Posted 17 April 2018 - 05:40 PM

No, I don't wanna play Roblox. Still gives me an error. This is.. really weird.

 

Maybe someone else can try to open it up? I don't think the file name had anything to do with it, cause I've had longer ones that go outside of the window. I do remember scripts with long names causing issues, but I don't think quest file names matter.

 

I also tried downloading a completely clean install of ZC 2.50.2 as well, and no dice.



#28 Yloh

Yloh

    My Face!!!

  • Members
  • Real Name:Michael
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Mike's Fun House

Posted 17 April 2018 - 06:44 PM

I wanna try! Here is my screen!

 

uv89rX.png

 

Here is the quest file!

 

https://www.dropbox....ssacre.qst?dl=0

 

Question, can you use layers? Also, are you allowed to create your own combos?



#29 Moosh

Moosh

    fug :DD

  • Members
  • Real Name:Moosh
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:The Frozen North

Posted 17 April 2018 - 06:46 PM

I created a new combo for my screen. I assume since we're designing screens in a linear order it'll be okay so long as nothing existing is changed? So layer screens would go on a new map, combo/tiles would go in unused spaces.



#30 Anthus

Anthus

    the wild-eyed boy from freecloud

  • Forum Moderators
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Please turn on high-accuracy mode

Posted 17 April 2018 - 07:12 PM

Edit: Ok, got it sorted out. It was an error on my end.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users